Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Mayfest

May 16 - May 20

Free

Thursday May 17th

Main Stage on Williams Green (3rd & Boston)

11:00 AM to Noon – Preston Slack (Vocal & Guitar)
Noon to 1:00 PM – Camille & Haley (Vocal)
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM – Jaime Highfill (Vocal)
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM – Kyndall Adkisson (Vocal)
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM – Mikayla Lane (Vocal)
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM – Teresa Hofferber (Vocal)
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Tim Shadley and the Free Samples (Latin Fusion)
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM – Multiphonic Funk (Jazz Funk)
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM – Tulsa Latin Style (Latin)
9:15 PM to 11:00 PM – Count Tutu (Original Funk)

Bartlett Square (5th & Main)

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM – Randy Brumley (Original Guitar)
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Dante Schmidt & The Hawks (Alt Rock)
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM – Denise Hoey and the Boulevard (Rock)
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM – Casii Stephan and the Midnight Sun (Pop)
9:15 PM to 11:00 PM – Tiptons (Country)

David Cameron Community Stage (6th & Main)

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM – Susan Herndon (Vocal)
1:00 PM to 1:45 PM – Breckin & Riley Rezac (Vocal)
1:45 PM to 2:15 PM – Gilberto Ayala (Vocal)
2:15 PM to 2:45 PM – McKailey Holt (Vocal)
2:45 PM to 3:15 PM – Addison Reeves (Vocal)
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM – Charles Davis (Vocal)
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM – Carolina Gonzalez (Vocal)
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Gear Dogz (Rock)
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM – Far From Over (Pop)
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM – Jeff Tatum Band (Rock)
9:15 PM to 11:00 PM – Randy Brumley Band (Rock & Soul)

Mayfest Lounge (4th & Main)

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM – Mike Hosty (Acoustic)
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Steve Liddell (Acoustic)
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM – Dante Schmidt (Acoustic)
7:30 PM to 11:00 PM – Stand Up Mayfest hosted by Hilton Price (Comedy)

Creative Culture Corner (3rd & Main)

5:00 PM to 7:00 PM – Robby Dee (Electronic Violinist)
7:00 PM to 10:00 PM – Vintage Swing Movement

 

Friday May 18th

Main Stage on Williams Green (3rd & Boston)

11:00 AM to 11:45 PM – Bravo School of Performing Arts
Noon to 1:00 PM – Carrigan Bradley, Tori Meehan & Tori Costas (Vocal)
1:00 PM to 1:45 PM – Jaime Highfill (Vocal)
1:45 PM to 2:15 PM – Clark Youth Theatre (Vocal)
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM – L.T. Mason (Vocal)
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM – George Layman (Vocal & Guitar)
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Steve Lidell
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM – Them Coulee Boys (BlueGrass)
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM – Joyride Blues Band (Blues)
9:15 PM to 11:00 PM – Red Dirt Rangers: Brandon Jenkins Tribute (Red Dirt)

Bartlett Square (5th & Main)

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM – Lem Sheppard (Acoustic)
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Seven Feathers
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM – 5th Element (Rock)
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM – T4 (Rock)
9:15 PM to 11:00 PM – Sam and the Stylees (Reggae)

David Cameron Community Stage (6th & Main)

11:00 PM to 1:00 PM – Haven Alexandra (Folk Rock)
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM – Anna Massey (Vocal)
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM – Preslar Music (Vocal)
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM – Hanna Main (Vocal)
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM – Amanda Foyil (Vocal)
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Benji (Folk)
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM – Swan Lake Gentlemen’s Society (Rock)
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM – Paxton Pennington
9:15 PM to 11:00 PM – Leon Rollerson (Blues)

Mayfest Lounge (4th & Main)

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Jared Deck (Acoustic)
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM – Ben Neikirk (Acoustic)
7:30 PM to 11:00 PM – Cypher 120 Experience (Poetry and Music)
Creative Culture Corner (3rd & Main)

5:00 PM to 7:00 PM – Jascha
8:00 PM to 11:00 PM – Legacy Project

 

Saturday May 19th

Main Stage on Williams Green (3rd & Boston)

11:00 AM to Noon – Everett Music (Vocal)
Noon to 12:30 AM – South Tulsa Dance Co & Michelle Ross Studios (Dance)
12:30 AM to 1:15 PM – Oklahoma Performing Arts (Dance)
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM – Erma Morelli / Tulsa Dance Company (Dance)
2:00 PM to 2:30 PM – Niam Laus Niam Hluas (Big Sisters/Little Sisters) (Chinese Dance)
3:15 PM to 4:30 PM – Max Ridgway Trio (Blues/Jazz)
4:45 PM to 6:00 PM – November (Alt Rock)
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM – RPM (Rock)
7:45 PM to 9:00 PM – Eric Himan (Singer/Songwriter)
9:15 PM to 11:00 PM – Weston Horn and the Hush (Rock)

Bartlett Square (5th & Main)

11:00 AM to Noon – Acoustic Freight Train (Country & Rock)
12:15 AM to 1:30 PM – Good Villians (Bluegrass)
1:45 PM to 3:00 PM – Captain Ledge Band (Bluegrass)
3:15 PM to 4:30 PM – HiFi Hillbillies (Roots Rock)
4:45 PM to 6:00 PM – Stockyard Playboys
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM – Julie and the Retrospex (Rock)
7:45 PM to 9:00 PM – Klondike 5 String Band (Bluegrass)
9:15 PM to 11:00 PM – Wanda Watson Band (Blues)

David Cameron Community Stage (6th & Main)

11:00 AM to 11:45 PM – Tulsa Youth Cabaret (Vocal)
11:45 AM to 12:30 AM – Preslar Music (Vocal & Instrumental)
12:30 PM to 1:15 PM – Anna Massey (Vocal)
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM – Charis Music Studio (Vocal)
2:00 PM to 2:30 PM – Cheyenne Gagner (Vocal)
2:30 PM to 3:15 PM – 68th Street Singers (Vocal)
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM – Foyil Music Studio (Vocal)
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM – Grace Ann Productions (Vocal & Instrumental)
4:45 PM to 6:00 PM – Bringer (Fun Rock)
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM – Zunis (Indie Rock)
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM – Henna Roso
8:45 PM to 9:45 PM – When the Clock Strikes (Punk)
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM – FM Pilots

Mayfest Lounge (4th & Main)

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Eric Himan (Acoustic)
6:15 PM to 7:45 PM – The Lonelys (Acoustic)
8:00 PM to 11:00 PM – Story Telling / Acoustic
Creative Culture Corner (3rd & Main)

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM – Turtle Creek Cloggers
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Jascha
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM – Mocha Shimmy
6:40 PM to 7:30 PM – Dance Junkies
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM – PZAZZ
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM – YaDee Arts International artist direction by Deena Burks
9:00 PM to 11:00 PM – Street Dance Party

 

Sunday May 20th

Main Stage on Williams Green (3rd & Boston)

11:00 AM to 12:30 AM – Vintage 5 Band (Oldies)
12:30 PM to 1:15 PM – That’s Dancing (Dance)
1:15 PM to 1:45 PM – Jasinski Dance Academy (Dance)
1:45 PM to 2:30 PM – Bravo School of Performing Arts (Vocal)
2:30 PM to 3:15 PM – Patti Parish Dance Academy (Dance)
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM – Staccato Studios (Vocal)
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM – A Touch of Aloha (Hawaiian Dance)
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM – Everett Music (Vocal)
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM – Theater Arts (Vocal & Dance)

Bartlett Square (5th & Main)

11:00 AM to 12:00 AM – GAST (German)
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM – Something Steel (Island)
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM – Brujoroots (Latin Funk)
2:45 PM to 3:45 PM – Grassroots Radio (Blues Rock)
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM – BC and the Big Rig (Red Dirt)

David Cameron Community Stage (6th & Main)

11:00 AM to 12:15 AM – ANTRY Unplugged
12:30 PM to 1:45 PM – Bethany Grace and Gypsy Soul (Rock)
2:00 PM to 3:15 PM – Retro Rockets (50’s)
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM – Elizabeth Speegle Band (Original Pop)
4:45 PM to 6:00 PM – Whiskey Mister

Mayfest Lounge (4th & Main)

12:00 PM to 1:00 PM – Hair Show
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM – Fashion Show
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM – Live Artists
Creative Culture Corner (3rd & Main)

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM – Robby Dee (Electronic Violinist)
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM – Just Gotta Dance

Details

Start:
May 16
End:
May 20
Cost:
Free
Event Category:
Website:
http://tulsamayfest.org/

Venue

Downtown Tulsa
Tulsa,OKUnited States+ Google Map
BACK